TP-Link MC210CS, 1000Base-LX/LH to 1000Base-T Fibre Converter
 
Add this item to your Save List!

TP-Link MC210CS, 1000Base-LX/LH to 1000Base-T Fibre Converter


TP-Link
Hong Kong
24h In stock, usually ships within 24hrs.

US$29.99

Limited time offer - Secure yours now before the offer expires!

Our previous price:US$ 78.99
You save: US$ 49.00( 62% )
Manufacturer
TP-Link
Version
Hong Kong
24h In stock, usually ships within 24hrs
Price
US$29.99
Our previous price:
US$ 78.99
You save:
US$ 49.00( 62% )
add to cart orsave for later

  Earn 60 Coins for the Loyalty Program (beta-test)!

features

  • 1x 1000Base-T - RJ-45
  • 1x 1000Base-LX/​LH - SC

Specs

Networking
Switch/Hub
Networking Interface
1000Mbps Ethernet

description

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand-alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers(9.3 miles).

Recommended for you

further info

Official Release Date  Feb 09, 2009
Version  Hong Kong
PAX-Code PAX0006487336
Catalog No.  TL-MC210CS
Item Code  6935364030445
Product Measures 9.45cm x 7.3cm x 2.7cm

useful links


Missing links?

Please log in or create account to submit your link recommendations.

customer reviews

No reviews for TP-Link MC210CS, 1000Base-LX/LH to 1000Base-T Fibre Converter yet.

Log in or create account to post your own reviews.

Buy Now


personal agent

Please send me an E-Mail when ...

You need to be logged in to use the Personal Agent

Our privacy statement

tell a friend

Tell your friends about us. Enter as many E-Mail addresses as you like (separated by ";").

Please login first

Our privacy statement



SN: 224 | 1007 { 58 } | A: | WS: 1 | CDN: | Cl: 1 | Q: 140 | T: ajax